jQuery("a.bla-2").YouTubePopUp( { autoplay: 0 } ); // Disable autoplay

Best Fashion Documentary

Best Fashion Documentary

Nominees were:
 

1. The Beautiful People - Episode One (September)
2. Ovation for OSCAR
3. The Beauty of Reverso
4. I am Thinking of Pierre Cardin

And the winner is Ovation for OSCAR

Best Fashion Film

Best Fashion Film

Nominees were:
 

1. City Blossom
2. The Perfect Parisienne
3. Start the Buzz
4. A Postcard From Sorrento

And the winner is The Perfect Parisienne

Best Advertisement

Best Advertisement

Nominees were:
 

1. Timeless
2. Santos - Cartier
3. I'm with the Brand
4. Reebok x Zalando - Wake Up

And the winner is Timeless

Best Director

Best Director

Nominees were:
 

1. MARTAN
2. Not(e) for a Dreamer
3. Patta x Dekmantel - What a world
4. Kukukid School

And the winner is Not(e) for a Dreamer

Best Story

Best Story

Nominees were:
 

1. Perfect In Her Own Right
2. I AM AN INDIVIDUAL
3. Tomboy
4. Victorian rebels

And the winner is Perfect In Her Own Right

Best Cinematography

Best Cinematography

Nominees were:
 

1. The Kneed
2. Fellow Dreamers
3. Timeless
4. ARMOUR

And the winner is Timeless

Best Actor/ Model

Best Actor/ Model

Nominees were:
 

1. Santos - Cartier
2. Nordic Winter
3. My Music
4. A Postcard From Sorrento

And the winner is Santos - Cartier

Best Visual Effects And Special Effects

Best Visual Effects And Special Effects

Nominees were:
 

1. Macrocosmos
2. Seduction
3. The Gift from Nature
4. Ideas that exchange

And the winner is Macrocosmos

Best Music

Best Music

Nominees were:
 

1. Inseparable
2. Stieglitz - Morocco
3. I'll Be Your Mirror
4. Essence of life

And the winner is Essence of life

Best Editing

Best Editing

Nominees were:
 

1. Essence of life
2. MARTAN
3. RSEA
4. City Blossom

And the winner is City Blossom

Best Accessory Design

Best Accessory Design

Nominees were:
 

1. Lilith
2. Inseparable
3. The Beauty of Reverso
4. Emporior Armani Watch in every life

And the winner is The Beauty of Reverso

Best Costume Design

Best Costume Design

Nominees were:
 

1. Mondrian Doha
2. The Faded Age
3. Anamnesis
4. imitation

And the winner is Mondrian Doha

Best Make up and Hair Style

Best Make up and Hair Style

Nominees were:
 

1. Narcissus
2. Fellow Dreamers
3. Mondrian Doha
4. Start the Buzz

And the winner is Mondrian Doha

Best Major BrandProduction

Best Major BrandProduction

Nominees were:
 

1. Timeless
2. Zortrax Fashion
3. London Mashup
4. MIRROR ME

And the winner is Timeless

Best Student Fashion Film

Best Student Fashion Film

Nominees were:
 

1. Tomboy
2. Essence of life
3. Beyond
4. Victorian rebels

And the winner is Tomboy

Best 2D & 3D Animation

Best 2D & 3D Animation

Nominees were:
 

1. Karl Lagerfeld for Jaspal
2. The Night Before Christmas
3. Imminent
4. The Gift from Nature

And the winner is The Night Before Christmas