Best Fashion Documentary Award

Best Fashion Documentary Award

Nominees are:
 

1. Vogue: sixty years through the lens
2. Comfort Zone
3. I am your hair dresser
4. Nike L’incredible
5. Paris Mon Amour

And the winner is
Vogue: sixty years through the lens

Best Fashion Film Award

Best Fashion Film Award

Nominees are:
 

1. Driven - WolkMorais
2. Inhuman Love
3. Musical Chairs : a battle Royale
4. Stoners/ slices of infinity

And the winner is
Driven-WolkMorais

Best Director Award

Best Director Award

Nominees are:
 

1. NIKE | L’incredibile
2. The Trophy
3. be ANOTHER" LEDIN Fashion Campaign 2019
4. Georgetown Optician "Eyes Say More Than Words"

And the winner is The Trophy

Best Artistic Director Award

Best Artistic Director Award

Nominees are:
 

1. Inhuman love
2. Butterfly
3. Buiness as usual
4. I’m gonna love me again

The winner is Inhuman love

Best Advertisement Award

Best Advertisement Award

Nominees are:
 

1. Georgetown Optician "Eyes Say More Than Words"
2. NARS – Impermanence
3. The Dreamer
4. NIKE | L’incredibile
5. Black xs Los Angeles - Paco Rabanne
The winner is NIKE | L’incredibile

Best Major Brand Production Award

Best Major Brand Production Award

Nominees are:
 

1. Hermes San Francisco - ENDLESS JOURNEY
2. Pursue
3. Paris MON AMOUR
4. Fashion Blogger

And the winner is Paris Mon Amour

Best Emerging Talent Award

Best Emerging Talent Award

Nominees are:
 

1. A Boring Dray In hell
2. NOTHING IS QUITE AS IT MAY SEEM
3. Redemption
4. COSMOS Fashion Film

And the winner is COSMOS Fashion Film

Best Student Fashion Film Award

Best Student Fashion Film Award

Nominees are:
 

1. PRADA: Style To Die For
2. Somewhere Blue
3. MIU MIU the first Fragrance
4. NARS – Impermanence

And the winner is NARS – Impermanence

Best Actress, model

Best Actress, model

Nominees are:
 

1. Tang for "be ANOTHER" LEDIN Fashion Campaign 2019
2. Jade Lorna Sullivan for Butterfly
3. Silvia Bonavigo for Alex
4. RHYME SO for Fashion Blogger

And the winner is
RHYME SO for Fashion Blogger

Best Actor, Model

Best Actor, Model

Nominees are:
 

1. Pablo Cobo for Alma
2. Micah Fitzgerald for Butterfly
3. KyryloKabachenkofor Georgetown Optician "Eyes Say More Than Words"
4. Marvin Cita for Reflection

And the winner is
Kyrylo Kabachenko for Georgetown Optician "Eyes Say More Than Words"

Best Child Actor, Model:

Best Child Actor, Model:

Nominees are:
 

1. Henleigh Lawrence for Euphoria
2. Clara Remero for Sinestia
3. Amelie Therese Magin for Temple of Eternity
4. Rosa Kronsteiner for NEW RELIGION- another perspective

And the winner is
Clara Remero for Sinestia

Best Children Fashion Film Award

Best Children Fashion Film Award

Nominees were:
 

1. Temple Of Eternity
2. Sinestesia
3. Euphoria
4. NEW RELIGION- another perspective

AND THE WIINER IS Temple Of Eternity

Best Story Award

Best Story Award

Nominees are:
 

1.Butterfly
2. Season Of Aeon
3. I’ll say it first
4. Just for a second- An Isolate Tale

And the winner is Butterfly

Best Cinematography Award

Best Cinematography Award

Nominees are:
 

1. Black xs Los Angeles - Paco Rabanne
2. L.A.F.S
3. Out Of Comfort - The Heist
4. NOTHING IS QUITE AS IT MAY SEEM
5. Plateau N.1

AND THE WINNER IS: Out Of Comfort - The Heist

Best Music Award

Best Music Award

Nominees are :
 

1. Inhuman Love
2. RHYME SO - Fashion Blogger
3. L.A.F.S
4. "be ANOTHER" LEDIN Fashion Campaign 2019

And the winner is RHYME SO Fashion Blogger

Best Visual and special effects

Best Visual and special effects

Nominees are:
 

1. 2091
2. Hidden
3. Pursue
4. Inhuman LOVE

AND THE WINNER IS INHUMAN LOVE

Best Accessory Design Award

Best Accessory Design Award

Nominees are:
 

1. Fate
2. Le Bea Monde
3. NEW RELIGION- another perspective
4. Essensual

And the winner is Fate

Best Editing Award

Best Editing Award

Nominees are:
 

1. Plateau N.1
2. Age is Just a Number
3. Dreams
4. Woman Drivers

And the winner is Age is just a number

Best Makeup Award

Best Makeup Award

 

1. COSMOS Fashion Film
2. Destiny
3. Redemption
4. Fashion Inspiration

And the winner is Redemption

Best Costume Design Award

Best Costume Design Award

 

1. Pina
2. DRIVEN - WolkMorais
3. NEW RELIGION- another perspective
4. House of Liberty

And the winner is
NEW RELIGION- another perspective

Best Hairstyle Award

Best Hairstyle Award

Nominees are:
 

1. Missoni - American Lesson
2. BluCosette
3. I’m gonna love me again
4. "be ANOTHER" LEDIN Fashion Campaign 2019

And the winner is
"be ANOTHER" LEDIN Fashion Campaign 2019

Best 2D AND 3D Animation award

Best 2D AND 3D Animation award

Nominees are:
 

1. Iron Effect
2. Hermes San Francisco - ENDLESS JOURNEY
3. Season of Aeon
4. Pursue

And the winner is
Hermes San Francisco - ENDLESS JOURNEY