Best Fashion Documentary

Best Fashion Documentary

Nominees were:

1, Alex James: Slowing Down Fast Fashion
2, Revealing Marie Saint Pierre
3, Bangaologia
And the winner is Alex James: Slowing Down Fast Fashion, directed by Ben Akers

Best Fashion Film

Best Fashion Film

Nominees were:

1,The Neeta Lulla Bride
2, Podrugadruga
3, MYTH
4, The Revolution
And the winner is The Revolution by Nico Kreis

Best Advertisement

Best Advertisement

Nominees were:

1, Surreal
2, Primavera
3, These Four Walls
4, Ascent
5, Beautifully Delinquent
And the winner is These four walls, directed by Rankin

Best Director

Best Director

Nominees were:

1, Till Human Voices Wake Us
2, Embrace Life
3, Alex James: Slowing Down Fast Fashion
4, NUBIVAGANT
And the winner is Till Human Voices Wake Us, directed by Indrani Pal-Chaudhuri

Best Story

Best Story

Nominees were:

1, Richest Black
2, This is your time
3, Susanna
4, Love lab
And the winner is Susanna, directed by Michel Jaumin

Best Cinematography

Best Cinematography

Nominees were:

1,Sickly Sweet Suburbia
2,This is your time
3,breaking rules
4, Blossom | Oscar Carvallo Couture 2016
And the winner is This is your time, directed by Nick Tree

Best Actor/ Model

Best Actor/ Model

Nominees were:

1, The good Italian II “The Prince goes to Milan”
2, Ruby Flip
3, In and out of control
4,Pink Purse
5,Till Human Voices Wake Us
And the winner is the good Italian II “The Prince goes to Milan”, directed by Emanuele Di Bacco

Best Visual Effects and Special Effects

Best Visual Effects and Special Effects

Nominees were:

1. NUBIVAGANT
2. Efímera
And the winner is EFIMERA , directed by Paco Peregrín

Best Music

Best Music

Nominees were:

1,Coco morocco
2, ICELAND, Imperial FW 2015
3, Surreal
4, Valentino SS16
And the winner is Coco Morroco by Nil Hoppenot

Best Editing

Best Editing

Nominees were:

1,Richest Black
2,Point of View
3,Sophie : A Story Of Discovery
4,This is your time
And the winner is This is your time, directed by Nick Tree

Best Accessory Design

Best Accessory Design

Nominees were:

1, MYTH
2, Richest Black
3, Susanna
4, How to make the perfect tea party (for dolls)
And the winner is MYTH, directed by MANFRE & IKER ITURRIA

Best Costume Design

Best Costume Design

Nominees were:

1,Toy
2, How to make the perfect tea party (for dolls)
3, The Neeta Lulla Bride
4,MYTH
5,The12project
And the winner is The Neeta Lulla Bride, directed by Sunny Bhambhani

Best Make up and Hairstyle

Best Make up and Hairstyle

Nominees were:

1, Muk Bang
2, Richest Black
3, “Fairy Fight”
4, Till Human Voices Wake Us
And the winner is Muk Bang, directed by Tarik Malak & Timothy Douglas (Tn’T)

Best Major Brand Production

Best Major Brand Production

Nominees were:

1, VALENTINO SS16
2, Marc Cain Bags & Shoes
3, The Good Italian II “The Prince goes to Milan
4, Efímera
And the winner is Marc Cain Bags & Shoes, directed by Sandra Jakisch

Best Student Fashion Film

Best Student Fashion Film

Nominees were:

1,coco morocco
2, Sickly Sweet Suburbia
3,Love lab
4, the revelation
Ant the winner is Sickly Sweet Suburbia, directed by Anna Ling